The school has a well-qualified, trained, dedicated and experienced faculty with a proven past record whose constant efforts are directed to developing the balanced personality of each pupil and to bring forth those qualities which are best and noblest in him / her.

The faculty stays tuned in with the many changes in the field of school education and adopts them in their teaching methodologies. They are comfortable in using modern technologies which makes learning more interactive and effective.

The faculty strives to become a trusted friend of the students and also to help the students develop their innate abilities and bring out their creativity to the fullest.

S.No. Name of Teacher Designation Qualification
Academic Qualification Professional Qualification
1 Monika Dalal PRINCIPAL M.A. B.Ed
2 Mridusmita D. Adhikary VICE-PRINCIPAL M.A. B.Ed
3 Manash Kumar Talukdar PTI B.A. B.P.Ed
4 Tahera Akhtar Choudhury Librarian B.A. M.Lib.
5 Kamalika Tarafdar Dance-Teacher M.A. B.Ed, Nipun in Bharatnatyam & Visharad in Kathak
6 Swapna Guha Music-Teacher Higher Secondary Nipun in Classical Music
7 Roti Saha Drawing-Teacher B.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year & Masters in Fine Arts
8 Jayasree Sarkar Library Assistant B.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
9 Moutusi Sur TGT M.A. B.Ed
10 Antara Guha TGT M.A. B.Ed
11 Nayani Roy Narzary PRT M.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
12 Ive Sen PRT B.Com. D.El.Ed. Final Year
13 Reshmi Chakraborty PRT M.Sc. D.El.Ed. Final Year
14 Marmita Choudhury PRT M.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
15 Anjum Haque PRT B.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
16 Arifa Jahan PRT B.A. B.Ed
17 Gopi Mohan Shrivastava TGT M.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
18 Jaymala Singh TGT B.A. B.Ed
19 Shabana Khatun PRT M.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
20 Benazir Akhtar Siddique PRT M.A. B.Ed
21 Amika Roy PRT M.A. B.Ed
22 Suman Choudhary PRT B.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
23 Ashraful Alom TGT M.A. B.Ed
24 Marami Nath PRT M.A. B.Ed
25 Moromi Sarma PRT B.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
26 Chitra Sarma Gogoi PRT B.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
27 Sima Ghosh PRT M.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
28 Shrabani Barman PRT B.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
29 Tofiur Rahman TGT M.A. B.Ed
30 Sanjit Modak TGT M.A. Doing B.Ed.
31 Nibedita Sen TGT M.A. B.Ed
32 Sonam Gupta TGT M.Sc. D.El.Ed. Final Year
33 Jagrota Chakraborty TGT M.Sc. B.Ed
34 Jesminara Parveen PRT B.Sc. B.Ed
35 Binita Kandoi PRT B.Com. D.El.Ed. Final Year
36 Chitrangana Roy PRT M.Com. D.El.Ed. Final Year
37 Dipika Sarma PRT B.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
38 Reena Begum PRT B.Sc. D.El.Ed. Final Year
39 Moumita Paul TGT M.Sc. B.Ed
40 Anisun Nahar TGT M.Sc. B.Ed
41 Samudra Choudhury PRT MCA D.El.Ed. Final Year
42 Debarati Bhattacharjee TGT B.Sc. B.Ed
43 Sujata Saha PRT M.Sc. D.El.Ed. Final Year
44 Eusuf - Ullah - Sheikh PRT B.Sc. D.El.Ed. Final Year
45 Roseline Maity PRT M.Sc. D.El.Ed. Final Year
46 Madhurima Das Poddar TGT M.A. B.Ed
47 Debdulal Mazumdar TGT M.A. B.Ed
48 Debasish Saha TGT M.A. B.Ed
49 Sumi Borah TGT M.Com. D.El.Ed. Final Year
50 Ishpita Jha TGT M.A. B.Ed
51 Sheetal Singh PRT M.A. ------
52 Bipul Mandal TGT M.A. B.Ed
53 Zeenat Rahman PRT B.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
54 Sudesna Nandy PRT M.A. D.El.Ed. Final Year
55 Sumita Das PRT M.A. B.Ed

Notice Board